621 W 11th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $389,414 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,895
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 W 11th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $433,354, approximately $228 per square foot. 621 W 11th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Badie Rick and Vitelli Joann
Bought by
Gray Michele A and Gray Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,750
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$422,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Reeves Imogene P
Bought by
Badie Rick and Vitelli Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,851
Interest Rate
9.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Michele A | $94,500 | -- | |
| Badie Rick | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History