621 W 14th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 W 14th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $482,065, approximately $210 per square foot. 621 W 14th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $354,580 | $174,000 | $180,580 |
| 2024 | $50 | $333,290 | $145,000 | $188,290 |
| 2023 | $50 | $362,369 | $155,250 | $207,119 |
| 2022 | $64 | $379,619 | $172,500 | $207,119 |
| 2021 | $50 | $253,860 | $115,000 | $138,860 |
| 2020 | $50 | $205,450 | $95,000 | $110,450 |
| 2019 | $50 | $179,670 | $75,000 | $104,670 |
| 2018 | $52 | $165,530 | $70,000 | $95,530 |
| 2017 | $52 | $150,490 | $55,000 | $95,490 |
| 2016 | $54 | $132,530 | $40,000 | $92,530 |
| 2015 | $54 | $136,650 | $40,000 | $96,650 |
| 2013 | $53 | $111,750 | $32,000 | $79,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map