Estimated Value: $259,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 W Springfield Ave, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $310,508, approximately $140 per square foot. 621 W Springfield Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Conley Trust
Bought by
Kubiak Robert L and Kubiak Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Conley Sandra
Bought by
Conley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Design Builders Inc
Bought by
Conley Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubiak Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Conley Trust | -- | -- | |
| Conley Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $44,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $37,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $37,411 | $0 | $0 |