621 Willowood Ln Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $250,000
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Willowood Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $239,649, approximately $148 per square foot. 621 Willowood Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Shagayla | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Nicole | -- | Stewart |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petty Shagayla | $8,390 | |
| Open | Petty Shagayla | $167,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Nicole | $97,108 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $241,640 | $55,000 | $186,640 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $241,640 | $55,000 | $186,640 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $238,910 | $55,000 | $183,910 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $185,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $165,930 | $30,000 | $135,930 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $160,960 | $30,000 | $130,960 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $160,960 | $30,000 | $130,960 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $144,060 | $18,000 | $126,060 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $129,700 | $18,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $110,620 | $18,000 | $92,620 |
| 2015 | $739 | $95,170 | $18,000 | $77,170 |
| 2014 | $739 | $74,470 | $18,000 | $56,470 |
Map
- 639 Yale Dr
- 501 Colgate Dr
- 3 N Dallas Ave
- 533 Arbor Ln
- 608 Arbor Ln
- 536 Arbor Ln
- 829 Lexington Dr
- 115 Aspen St
- 858 Lexington Dr
- 4125 N Dallas Ave
- 2654 Arlington Ln
- 2312 Rogers Ave
- 114 E Park Place Dr
- 1006 Westridge Ave
- 2822 Pebble Beach Dr
- 1315 Willow Creek Dr
- 905 Pepperidge Ct
- 702 Westover Dr
- 2910 Tanglewood Dr
- 2600 W Wintergreen Rd
- 627 Willowood Ln
- 615 Willowood Ln
- 616 Colgate Dr
- 609 Willowood Ln
- 633 Willowood Ln
- 622 Colgate Dr
- 620 Willowood Ln
- 626 Willowood Ln
- 614 Willowood Ln
- 626 Colgate Dr
- 606 Colgate Dr
- 603 Willowood Ln
- 632 Willowood Ln
- 608 Willowood Ln
- 536 Colgate Dr
- 602 Willowood Ln
- 545 Willowood Ln
- 703 Willowood Ln
- 621 Donlee Rd
- 627 Donlee Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.