Estimated Value: $58,734 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Windsor Dr, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $94,184, approximately $95 per square foot. 621 Windsor Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1993
Sold by
Journey Sylvester and Journey Journey
Bought by
Kirouac Roger and Kirouac Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirouac Roger | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $7,153 | $1,084 | $6,069 |
| 2024 | $515 | $7,152 | $1,084 | $6,068 |
| 2023 | $515 | $6,742 | $1,084 | $5,658 |
| 2022 | $470 | $6,546 | $1,084 | $5,462 |
| 2021 | $462 | $6,413 | $1,084 | $5,329 |
| 2020 | $464 | $6,361 | $1,391 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $534 | $7,116 | $1,391 | $5,725 |
| 2018 | $457 | $7,116 | $1,391 | $5,725 |
| 2017 | $457 | $7,116 | $1,391 | $5,725 |
| 2016 | $453 | $7,068 | $800 | $6,268 |
| 2015 | $438 | $6,862 | $767 | $6,095 |
| 2014 | $423 | $6,661 | $767 | $5,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map