R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Shelton
Vive Realty LLC
(281) 900-4603
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $533,932
SPARKLING POOL - INCREDIBLE RENOVATION - This lovely home boasts fresh 2 toned paint, new kitchen cabinetry, quartz counters & Stainless Steel appliances. New Flooring up & down. New baths, fixtures and lighting. Beautiful stone fireplace, amazing built in office and room to roam in the light, bright, open home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Bryant G | -- | None Available | |
| Vac Fund Houston Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Superiror Realty Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Willems Timothy H | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcmullin Alec G | -- | Alamo Title 52 |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Bryant G | $344,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Vac Fund Houston Llc | $257,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Willems Timothy H | $313,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmullin Alec G | $250,700 | |
| Closed | Mcmullin Alec G | $56,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $2,950 | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2019 04/25/19 | For Sale | $394,990 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Rented | $2,950 | -7.8% | -- |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | For Rent | $3,199 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,940 | $500,621 | $100,000 | $400,621 |
| 2024 | $8,940 | $471,441 | $100,000 | $371,441 |
| 2023 | $8,940 | $506,832 | $100,000 | $406,832 |
| 2022 | $9,812 | $461,465 | $77,500 | $383,965 |
| 2021 | $9,567 | $365,616 | $64,990 | $300,626 |
| 2020 | $9,534 | $344,353 | $63,650 | $280,703 |
| 2019 | $9,277 | $324,517 | $62,310 | $262,207 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $257,289 | $67,000 | $190,289 |
| 2017 | $10,801 | $389,515 | $67,000 | $322,515 |
| 2016 | $10,497 | $389,515 | $67,000 | $322,515 |
| 2015 | $8,230 | $389,515 | $67,000 | $322,515 |
| 2014 | $8,230 | $359,018 | $61,000 | $298,018 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rick Shelton
Vive Realty LLC
(281) 900-4603
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Vanessa Claudio
Propel Realty
(713) 489-8130
6 in this area
107 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Melissa Mayo
Texas United Realty
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41642947
APN: 1173560010003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.