NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6210 Gopher Ct Waldorf, MD 20603

Estimated Value: $437,135

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,031 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2013

Last sale price $240,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,779 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2017

New paint, new carpet, LR, DR, eat-in kitchen nook, FR w FP, huge MBR w huge MBA & 2 nice size closets. W/D on 2nd level, 2 BR's w jack & jill BA's, mid-size deck w backyard, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a relaxing night. Installed solar panels on roof. Tenants will pay close to nothing for electricity. 100% Electric/ Water $35-$50 monthly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alex Hodges

(703) 242-0005 alex.hodges@yahoo.com Cottage Street Realty LLC Listed on: 06/08/2017

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 4,645 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dining Area
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Heating system powered by solar connected to the grid
  • Cooling system powered by solar connected to the grid

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Tenant pays for lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, exterior maintenance, minor interior maintenance, all utilities
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, community center
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 6/17/17
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906185061

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

4,645 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2017-06-17
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Community Center
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance, Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Solar On Grid
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Hot Water, Solar On Grid

• High School: WESTLAKE
  • Middle Or Junior School: THEODORE G. DAVIS

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Area: 4645
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4645.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15616357
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906185061

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2012
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$437,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,209
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Mitcheltree Timothy L
Bought by
Riley Christopher G and Riley Treska S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Simm John E and Simm Helen M
Bought by
Mitchelltree Timothy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1991
Sold by
St Charles Associates
Bought by
Simm John E and Simm Helen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,250
Interest Rate
9.14%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herry Clarence B $240,000 Buyers Title Inc
Riley Christopher G $295,000 --
Mitchelltree Timothy L $183,000 --
Simm John E $167,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herry Clarence B $225,000
Previous Owner Simm John E $170,250
Closed Mitchelltree Timothy L --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2017 07/15/17 Rented $2,100 -2.3% --
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/08/2017 06/08/17 For Rent $2,150 +3.6% --
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Rented $2,075 0.0% --
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 For Rent $2,075 0.0% --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Rented $2,075 0.0% --
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 For Rent $2,075 0.0% --
12/30/2013 12/30/13 Sold $240,000 +6.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2013 09/11/13 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Price Changed $226,500 -1.5% $112 / Sq Ft
09/06/2013 09/06/13 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $113 / Sq Ft
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $116 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $118 / Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 For Sale $250,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Price Changed $250,000 +10.5% $123 / Sq Ft
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2013 05/14/13 For Sale $226,240 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2013 05/03/13 For Sale $226,240 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Price Changed $226,240 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft
03/01/2013 03/01/13 For Sale $226,240 +19.1% $111 / Sq Ft
12/22/2012 12/22/12 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $94 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 For Sale $199,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,338 $378,333 -- --
2024 $4,985 $354,100 $125,000 $229,100
2023 $4,659 $331,033 $0 $0
2022 $4,323 $307,967 $0 $0
2021 $3,853 $284,900 $96,000 $188,900
2020 $3,853 $276,133 $0 $0
2019 $3,718 $267,367 $0 $0
2018 $3,568 $258,600 $90,000 $168,600
2017 $3,423 $248,067 $0 $0
2016 -- $237,533 $0 $0
2015 $3,132 $227,000 $0 $0
2014 $3,132 $227,000 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001182935

Bright MLS

APN: 06-185061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.