6210 Hickman Ave Unit 2 Austin, TX 78723
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6210 Hickman Ave Unit 2, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $510,039, approximately $346 per square foot. 6210 Hickman Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Harris Elementary School, Webb Middle School, and Northeast Early College High School (Formerly Reagan High School).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,435 | $509,889 | $120,000 | $389,889 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $546,077 | $144,000 | $402,077 |
| 2022 | $12,248 | $620,193 | $144,000 | $476,193 |
| 2021 | $9,391 | $431,451 | $84,000 | $347,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map