6211 165th Dr E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $348,043 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 165th Dr E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $361,511, approximately $199 per square foot. 6211 165th Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2024
Sold by
Juliano Richard Dean and Juliano Alison
Bought by
Richard D Juliano And Alison Juliano Revocabl and Juliano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Highland Homes
Bought by
Juliano Richard D and Juliano Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Aviary Development Group Inc
Bought by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D Juliano And Alison Juliano Revocabl | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Juliano Richard D | $318,200 | Innovative Title | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Clayton Properties Group Inc | $296,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $300,889 | $59,925 | $240,964 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $311,386 | $47,940 | $263,446 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $179 | $11,378 | $11,378 | $0 |
| 2019 | $105 | $7,051 | $7,051 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map