6211 Dix St NE Washington, DC 20019
East Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,757
Studio
--
Bath
5,846
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 Dix St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently priced at $714,757, approximately $122 per square foot. 6211 Dix St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Drew Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Ez Development Llc
Bought by
Some Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Meggie Wilfred
Bought by
G3 Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Some Inc | $5,689,655 | First American Title | |
| G3 Holdings Llc | $459,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | G3 Holdings Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,277 | $1,072,770 | $706,720 | $366,050 |
| 2024 | $15,024 | $910,550 | $706,720 | $203,830 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,244 | $448,250 | $445,400 | $2,850 |
| 2021 | $8,178 | $495,640 | $445,400 | $50,240 |
| 2020 | $22,702 | $454,030 | $404,920 | $49,110 |
| 2019 | $9,699 | $193,970 | $149,730 | $44,240 |
| 2018 | $8,862 | $177,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $170,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,368 | $167,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,320 | $166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $165,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map