Estimated Value: $895,743 - $1,355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6211 E 1800 N Unit 10, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $1,046,186, approximately $852 per square foot. 6211 E 1800 N Unit 10 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Nickl Mario and Nickl Karen L
Bought by
Nickl Mario and Nickl Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Ciaccio Marjorie R and Ciaccio Marjorie A
Bought by
Nickl Mario and Nickl Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickl Mario | -- | Backman Stewart Title | |
| Nickl Mario | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nickl Mario | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Nickl Mario | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $800,548 | $338,974 | $461,574 |
| 2024 | $3,989 | $418,549 | $185,645 | $232,904 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $362,292 | $185,644 | $176,648 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $365,267 | $158,606 | $206,661 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $451,037 | $158,782 | $292,255 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $400,000 | $178,876 | $221,124 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $360,220 | $148,963 | $211,257 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $354,024 | $148,963 | $205,061 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $324,000 | $119,321 | $204,679 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $178,025 | $65,559 | $112,466 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $156,803 | $60,066 | $96,737 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $144,893 | $60,066 | $84,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map