Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacey St John
Home Solutions Real Estate
(815) 861-2200
49 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $261,000
Stunning Ranch(1/2 duplex) condo in highly sought out Hilltop Community. Elegance combined with ease of every day living in this move-in ready home. Located on a circular drive with private park like setting! Features include common area with picnic area, ambiance street lights and lush landscaping. Small community and very well kept. Open concept floorplan with large combination living and dining area. Quality Marvin sliding glass door off dining areas to the PRIVATE 2-TIERED deck to relax and enjoy your down time. First floor primary bedroom with large walk in closet and custom shelves. Fine interior kitchen features lots of granite countertops, breathtaking tile backsplash, undermount kitchen sink with upgraded faucet. All appliances stay including the washer, dryer, water softener and whole house water purification system. First floor laundry room with 1/2 bath. Full partially finished lower level, family room with egress window, 3rd bedroom with closet, craft room, large storage room that also houses the mechanics. Many updates include: roof-1 year, flooring, paint, carpet, kitchen, bathrooms, garage door opener, Hot Water Heater, dryer, faucets, lighting, deck . . . Easy access to New Rte. 23/I-90 Exchange.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Solutions Real Estate License #471005857 Listed on: 09/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellegrinon Gianni | $255,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Creasy Phillip K | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Torrance Mary A | -- | None Available | |
| Torrance Mary A | $123,000 | Northland Title Llc | |
| Alvarez Carlos | $103,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellegrinon Gianni | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creasy Phillip K | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Carlos | $78,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $255,500 | -1.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $258,900 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | +91.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2021 03/11/21 | Sold | $135,000 | -9.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,902 | $52,056 | $6,610 | $45,446 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $46,387 | $5,890 | $40,497 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $42,534 | $5,401 | $37,133 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $39,409 | $5,004 | $34,405 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $37,256 | $4,731 | $32,525 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $35,658 | $4,528 | $31,130 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $34,123 | $3,483 | $30,640 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $32,985 | $3,367 | $29,618 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $31,729 | $3,239 | $28,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,548 | $7,323 | $19,225 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stacey St John
Home Solutions Real Estate
(815) 861-2200
49 in this area
95 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debbie Carlson
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12486241
APN: 16-01-130-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.