6211 W 28th Ct Edgewater, CO 80214
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,856/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Laundry Room
- Property is Fully Fenced
About This Home
Gorgeous 2-Bedroom Townhome Where Smart Design Meets Everyday Function. This beautifully designed, move-in-ready townhome delivers the rare combination of style, livability, and location—thoughtfully laid out for how people actually live. Situated just minutes from Sloan’s Lake, Edgewater Public Market, Berkeley Highlands, and with easy access to downtown Denver and the mountains, this 2-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers exceptional convenience in one of the city’s most desirable pockets. Inside, the open floor plan is bright and modern, featuring updated flooring, quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, and premium stainless-steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes a well-appointed en-suite bath and oversized closet, while the second bedroom offers flexible use as a guest room, home office, or gym. Recent sales in this community have reached up to $150,000 higher, making this home a standout value. Add in a 2-car attached garage, walkable access to top restaurants and breweries, and immediate proximity to trails and outdoor recreation, and the package is hard to beat. Well-priced, beautifully maintained, and ideally located—this is a rare opportunity near Sloan’s Lake that won’t last long.
Listing Agent
Denver Fine Properties LLC Brokerage Email: brandon@denverfineproperties.com,720-323-7747 License #100043294 Listed on: 01/28/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,436
Year Built
- Built in 2022 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 1,599 Sq Ft Lot
- Two or More Common Walls
- Property is Fully Fenced
HOA Fees
- $290 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,660 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, snow removal
- Edgewater Crossing Association, Phone Number (303) 693-2118
- Edgewater Crossing Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 518801
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $38,864 | $7,188 | $31,676 |
| 2024 | $3,436 | $40,134 | $7,538 | $32,596 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $40,134 | $7,538 | $32,596 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $12,609 | $5,213 | $7,396 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -0.8% | $370 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $373 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $644,710 | Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $612,474 | New Conventional |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 3227514
APN: 39-253-19-085
- 6127 W 28th Ct
- 6218 W 28th Ct
- 2842 Kendall St
- 2890 N Harlan St Unit 102
- 3145 Kendall St
- 2570 Jay St
- 2598 Harlan St Unit 1
- 3205 Kendall St
- 6500 W 32nd Ave
- 2540 Kendall St
- 5700 W 28th Ave Unit 13
- 3010 Pierce St
- 2471 Harlan St
- 2492 N Lamar St
- 2474 Newland St
- 3006 Depew St
- 2449 Marshall St
- 3280 Fenton St
- 2414 Newland St
- 6505 W 34th Ave
- 6201 W 26th Ave
- 3317 Marshall St
- 5701 W 25th Ave
- 3220 Pierce St
- 3401 Fenton St
- 3390 Depew St
- 6900 W 25th Ave
- 2915 Sheridan Blvd
- 2900 Sheridan Blvd
- 3125 Sheridan Blvd
- 3360 Chase St
- 6911 W 24th Ave Unit 8
- 6911 W 24th Ave Unit 6
- 3140 Sheridan Blvd
- 3033 Zenobia St Unit 3033 Zenobia St Denver
- 3475 Ames St
- 6340 W 38th Ave Unit 6340
- 4900 W 29th Ave Unit 104
- 4900 W 29th Ave Unit 102
- 4900 W 29th Ave Unit 211
Ask me questions while you tour the home.