6212 Clapham Ln Unit 31 Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $581,383 - $636,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6212 Clapham Ln Unit 31, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $616,596, approximately $192 per square foot. 6212 Clapham Ln Unit 31 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Choi G Hoon
Bought by
Kang Choi G and Kang Min Jee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,198
Outstanding Balance
$228,033
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Hoon
Bought by
Choi G Hoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Atlas Ga I Spe Llc
Bought by
Choi Hoon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Choi G | -- | -- | |
| Choi G Hoon | -- | -- | |
| Choi Hoon | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Choi G | $301,198 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi G Hoon | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Hoon | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $182,400 | $45,400 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $5,627 | $199,360 | $45,400 | $153,960 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $153,280 | $26,880 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $150,960 | $43,440 | $107,520 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $149,160 | $42,920 | $106,240 |
| 2019 | $277 | $146,520 | $42,160 | $104,360 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $143,120 | $41,200 | $101,920 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $122,440 | $35,800 | $86,640 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $44,480 | $35,800 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $44,480 | $35,800 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $3,298 | $106,560 | $28,160 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map