6212 Parkfield Ln Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $245,769
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6212 Parkfield Ln, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $224,692, approximately $96 per square foot. 6212 Parkfield Ln is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Gardner James and Gardner Amy S
Bought by
Gardner James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Outstanding Balance
$174,431
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Jarvis John Raymond and Jarvis Vickie Reagan
Bought by
Snead Gardner James Douglas and Snead Gardner Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
The Barbara M Jarvis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Jarvis Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Jarvis Barbara M
Bought by
The Barbara M Jarvis Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner James | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snead Gardner James Douglas | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Jarvis Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| The Barbara M Jarvis Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner James | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Snead Gardner James Douglas | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $129,000 | $39,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $129,000 | $39,000 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $129,000 | $39,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $129,000 | $39,000 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $110,500 | $33,000 | $77,500 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $110,500 | $33,000 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $951 | $98,264 | $29,700 | $68,564 |
| 2015 | $951 | $98,264 | $29,700 | $68,564 |
| 2014 | $927 | $98,264 | $29,700 | $68,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map