6213 E Halbert Rd Bethesda, MD 20817
Bannockburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,329,865 - $1,484,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,965
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 E Halbert Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817 and is currently estimated at $1,398,466, approximately $471 per square foot. 6213 E Halbert Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bannockburn Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Ramundo Katherine R
Bought by
Jensen Soren and Jensen Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Hans Weil & Malherbe Et Al Tr
Bought by
Ramundo Katherine R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Soren | $275,000 | -- | |
| Ramundo Katherine R | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,684 | $1,128,100 | $665,000 | $463,100 |
| 2024 | $12,684 | $1,038,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,896 | $948,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $858,800 | $633,300 | $225,500 |
| 2021 | $9,336 | $858,800 | $633,300 | $225,500 |
| 2020 | $9,336 | $858,800 | $633,300 | $225,500 |
| 2019 | $9,548 | $881,400 | $575,800 | $305,600 |
| 2018 | $9,247 | $855,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,116 | $829,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $803,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,350 | $772,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,350 | $740,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map