6213 E Marshall Place Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,646 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 E Marshall Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $143,912, approximately $130 per square foot. 6213 E Marshall Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Platinum Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Vital Regino Herrera and Banda Perla Yadira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Rnc Properties Inc
Bought by
Platinum Investments Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Delahorne F A and Delahorne Ora W
Bought by
Delcamp Cecilia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,918
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vital Regino Herrera | $129,500 | -- | |
| Platinum Investments Group Llc | $65,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Platinum Investments Grou Llc | $65,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Rnc Propertis Inc | $40,500 | Apex Ttl & Closing Serviecs | |
| Delcamp Cecilia E | $62,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delcamp Cecilia E | $1,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $10,384 | $1,353 | $9,031 |
| 2024 | $953 | $7,883 | $1,130 | $6,753 |
| 2023 | $953 | $7,508 | $1,184 | $6,324 |
| 2022 | $953 | $7,150 | $1,353 | $5,797 |
| 2021 | $769 | $5,820 | $1,155 | $4,665 |
| 2020 | $758 | $5,820 | $1,155 | $4,665 |
| 2019 | $797 | $5,820 | $1,155 | $4,665 |
| 2018 | $799 | $5,820 | $1,155 | $4,665 |
| 2017 | $798 | $6,820 | $1,353 | $5,467 |
| 2016 | $781 | $6,820 | $1,353 | $5,467 |
| 2015 | $783 | $6,820 | $1,353 | $5,467 |
| 2014 | $775 | $6,820 | $1,353 | $5,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map