NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6213 Glory Red Maple Ct Clinton, MD 20735

Estimated Value: $650,084 - $694,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,316 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2017

Last sale price $437,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,268 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Space For Rooms
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of February 2017

This well maintained Colonial Home boasts over 3,300 square feet of living space. You'll love the open floor plan with hardwood floors, Gourmet Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Room, Sunroom, Family Room with Gas Fireplace. The upper level has 4 generous sized bedrooms with a Huge Bonus Room. The brick paver patio and deck is perfect for entertaining. OPEN SUN. 1/8-1:30-3:30PM.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yolanda Muckle

(301) 249-1600 Yolanda.Muckle@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 12/07/2016

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Boyd

(301) 850-0255 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #SP98379742

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,796

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 11,410 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R80

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Built by RYLAND
  • Bucklers Subdivision, Dinmont II Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17093619723

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,796

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stove, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Sun/Florida Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Space For Rooms, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 4917
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3316
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 132.69
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3316
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1601
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1601
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 356.32
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 55.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: WALDON WOODS
  • High School: SURRATTSVILLE
  • Middle Or Junior School: CALL SCHOOL BOARD

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 262600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 100700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Area: 11410
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11410.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R80

Building Info

  • Builder Name: RYLAND

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14731892
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5796.44
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17093619723
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Page Number: 447
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2016
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-2.89%
Current Estimated Value
$672,021

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$235,021
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$271,287
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,734

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Burke Sutto and Burke Clinton O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,918
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Burke Sutto and Burke Clinton O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,918
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Dana K $437,000 Millennium Title & Abstract
Burke Sutto $420,652 --
Burke Sutto $420,652 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Dana K $327,750
Previous Owner Burke Sutto $430,918
Previous Owner Burke Sutto $430,918
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Sold $437,000 -0.7% $132 / Sq Ft
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2017 01/14/17 Price Changed $440,000 -2.2% $133 / Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $450,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,513 $560,000 $151,400 $408,600
2024 $7,513 $521,900 -- --
2023 $5,380 $483,800 $0 $0
2022 $6,797 $445,700 $116,400 $329,300
2021 $6,507 $427,567 $0 $0
2020 $6,379 $409,433 $0 $0
2019 $6,213 $391,300 $100,700 $290,600
2018 $6,055 $381,967 $0 $0
2017 $5,935 $372,633 $0 $0
2016 -- $363,300 $0 $0
2015 $4,785 $353,667 $0 $0
2014 $4,785 $344,033 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001088015

Bright MLS

APN: 09-3619723

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.