6213 W Cholla St Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $372,936 - $456,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6213 W Cholla St, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $424,234, approximately $251 per square foot. 6213 W Cholla St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Copperwood School, Ironwood High School, and Academy of Math and Science - Peoria Advanced.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Jajou Nouria and Jajou Nouria I
Bought by
Jajou Nouria L and Nouria Jajou Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Jajou Eshneil
Bought by
Jajou Nouria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jajou Nouria L | -- | None Available | |
| Jajou Nouria | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Jajou Nouria | $107,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $15,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $14,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $28,280 | $5,650 | $22,630 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $12,760 | $2,550 | $10,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map