6214 Calvert Ct Suffolk, VA 23435
Nansemond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6214 Calvert Ct, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $448,275, approximately $191 per square foot. 6214 Calvert Ct is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Northern Shores Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Lund Benjamin E and Lund Elizabeth M
Bought by
Thompson John M and Thompson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,322
Outstanding Balance
$268,005
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$180,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Favours Malik L
Bought by
Lund Benjamin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,401
Interest Rate
3.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson John M | $302,900 | Regent Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Lund Benjamin E | $274,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson John M | $306,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Benjamin E | $280,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $424,700 | $85,000 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $4,994 | $435,900 | $85,000 | $350,900 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $421,200 | $85,000 | $336,200 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $369,600 | $85,000 | $284,600 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $309,100 | $72,100 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $300,200 | $72,100 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $286,300 | $72,100 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $279,500 | $72,100 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $272,400 | $72,100 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $272,400 | $72,100 | $200,300 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $255,900 | $65,200 | $190,700 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $257,900 | $65,200 | $192,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map