6214 Chip Cir Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $489,910 - $590,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6214 Chip Cir, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $536,478, approximately $203 per square foot. 6214 Chip Cir is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Moore Stephen F and Moore Debra C
Bought by
Moore Debra C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Debra C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Debra C | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $427,300 | $87,000 | $340,300 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $382,900 | $83,000 | $299,900 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $368,700 | $78,000 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $341,500 | $78,000 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $317,100 | $72,000 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $315,100 | $72,000 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $3,411 | $312,900 | $72,000 | $240,900 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $310,600 | $75,000 | $235,600 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $308,100 | $75,000 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $305,300 | $75,000 | $230,300 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $302,600 | $75,000 | $227,600 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $302,700 | $75,000 | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map