6214 Potter Rd Burton, MI 48509
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,084
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6214 Potter Rd, Burton, MI 48509 and is currently estimated at $202,032, approximately $96 per square foot. 6214 Potter Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Kate Dowdall Elementary School, and Leota Fiedler Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Carpenter David L
Bought by
Slackta Joseph W and Slackta Jonalee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,685
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,347
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slackta Joseph W | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slackta Joseph W | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History