Seller's Agent in 2026
William Figueroa
SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
(305) 662-1502
2 in this area
605 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property in Heather Glen. Located on a corner lot, the house offers privacy with a fenced yard and a screened lanai. A large den featuring double doors provides ideal office space. The home is finished with ceramic tile flooring in main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP Brokerage Phone: 305-662-1502 License #3272780 Listed on: 11/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $327,500 | Esquire Title & Escrow | |
| Warranty Deed | $323,000 | Esquire Title & Escrow | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $103,600 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $327,500 | -3.7% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Rented | $2,230 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2024 12/27/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Price Changed | $2,230 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,255 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -0.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,315 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,345 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Rent | $2,385 | -2.9% | -- | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $2,455 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | $323,000 | +4.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2021 07/24/21 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $289,773 | $45,050 | $244,723 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $322,469 | $45,050 | $277,419 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $276,298 | $40,000 | $236,298 |
| 2021 | $869 | $104,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $103,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $101,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $99,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $97,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $95,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $94,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $93,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $979 | $92,424 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
William Figueroa
SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
(305) 662-1502
2 in this area
605 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carol Romeo
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(813) 727-1962
2 in this area
212 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Erin Evans
DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
(407) 367-9600
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kim Donahue
MEDWAY REALTY
(941) 724-2587
3 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: C7517857
APN: 6586-1060-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.