6215 Chinquapin Pkwy Baltimore, MD 21239
Glen Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $198,926
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Chinquapin Pkwy, Baltimore, MD 21239 and is currently estimated at $193,463. 6215 Chinquapin Pkwy is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Barrow Kareemah A
Bought by
Nasir Javed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Brweton Barbara R
Bought by
Barrow Kareemah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasir Javed | $73,500 | Greenwood Title Inc | |
| Barrow Kareemah A | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $120,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $105,000 | $30,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $120,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $111,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $102,500 | $30,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $114,500 | $30,000 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $114,500 | $30,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $118,600 | $30,000 | $88,600 |
| 2017 | $2,690 | $113,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $109,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map