6215 Chinquapin Rd Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Chinquapin Rd, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $355,027, approximately $190 per square foot. 6215 Chinquapin Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Blackwell Aubrey Wayne and Blackwell Annie L
Bought by
Welch Charlie G and Welch Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$38,706
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$316,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Blackwell Aubrey Wayne and Blackwell Aubrey Wayne
Bought by
Blackwell Aubrey Wayne and Blackwell Tanya K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Charlie G | $116,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Aubrey Wayne | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Charlie G | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Aubrey Wayne | $50,000 |