6215 Cushing St Suffolk, VA 23435
Nansemond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Cushing St, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $399,820, approximately $169 per square foot. 6215 Cushing St is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $385,400 | $70,000 | $315,400 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $371,600 | $55,000 | $316,600 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $342,400 | $55,000 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $321,700 | $50,000 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $291,500 | $40,000 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $296,400 | $40,000 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $276,000 | $40,000 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $276,500 | $40,000 | $236,500 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $276,500 | $40,000 | $236,500 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $276,500 | $40,000 | $236,500 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $276,500 | $40,000 | $236,500 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $276,500 | $40,000 | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map