6215 Foster St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,037 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Foster St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $631,259, approximately $394 per square foot. 6215 Foster St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Bainer Mark D and Bainer Kathleen M
Bought by
Bayne Charlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,340
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$484,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Lobilt Inc
Bought by
Bainer Mark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
E P Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lobilt Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayne Charlene L | $295,000 | South Florida Title Insurers | |