6215 Gordon Ln Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Gordon Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $275,580, approximately $153 per square foot. 6215 Gordon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Benefit Bank
Bought by
Spaulding Gary and Spaulding Wilma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Underwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Benefit Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaulding Gary | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Benefit Bank | $31,452 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $55,791 | $14,000 | $41,791 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $40,550 | $12,000 | $28,550 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $40,550 | $12,000 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $40,550 | $12,000 | $28,550 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $40,550 | $12,000 | $28,550 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $40,550 | $12,000 | $28,550 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $33,010 | $4,140 | $28,870 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $33,010 | $4,140 | $28,870 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $33,010 | $4,140 | $28,870 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $33,010 | $4,140 | $28,870 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $33,010 | $4,140 | $28,870 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $28,660 | $3,800 | $24,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map