NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $553,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,743 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2021

Last sale price $330,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,310 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Carnegie Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2021

This spacious 4 bedroom /3 full bath /2 car garage single story Southern Hills ranch style is ready for you to call it home! Floor plan features formal living & dining room, fireplace den, full wet bar, Florida sun room lined w/ plantation shutters, remodeled kitchen w/ granite countertops, closet lined hallway, pullman baths, & more. Updated mechanicals and fresh paint throughout! All bedrooms have bath access. 4th bedroom w/ private entrance could be the perfect inlaw suite, office or gameroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Coe

Keller Williams Preferred License #158090 Listed on: 08/02/2020

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Patty Contreras

Shyft Real Estate LLC License #145835

Shyft Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,590

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 19,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,590

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Harvard go east on 66th St; Left on Jamestown. Right on 65th; Follow around to Knoxville and drive up short hill. Turn left at E 64th. Right on Jamestown. House on the left
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Hills
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3743.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Porte-Cochere, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Memorial
  • Elementary School: Grimes
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19600.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4590.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2020
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-9.59%
Current Estimated Value
$532,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$202,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.52%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$278,606
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Byron L
Bought by
Bailey Byron L and Revocable Tr Agreement Of Byro

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bledsoe Thomas H $330,000 Colonial Title Inc
Lassiter Stephen C -- None Available
Bailey Byron L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bledsoe Thomas H $313,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2021 02/10/21 Sold $330,000 -9.6% $88 / Sq Ft
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 For Sale $365,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,631 $42,021 $5,716 $36,305
2024 $4,837 $40,021 $6,189 $33,832
2023 $4,837 $38,115 $5,733 $32,382
2022 $4,840 $36,300 $7,425 $28,875
2021 $4,700 $35,588 $7,425 $28,163
2020 $4,636 $35,588 $7,425 $28,163
2019 $4,809 $35,095 $7,322 $27,773
2018 $4,590 $33,423 $6,973 $26,450
2017 $4,364 $31,832 $6,641 $25,191
2016 $4,070 $30,316 $6,325 $23,991
2015 $3,943 $30,316 $6,325 $23,991
2014 $3,905 $30,316 $6,325 $23,991
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2027874

MLS Technology

APN: 39500-83-04-01560

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.