6215 Vineyard Trace Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6215 Vineyard Trace, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $282,477, approximately $229 per square foot. 6215 Vineyard Trace is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Edward D Rohnk
Bought by
Rohnk Karen A and Wildermuth Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Wildermuth Joseph A and Wildermuth Tina Marie
Bought by
Rohnk Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohnk Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Rohnk Karen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $69,930 | $18,760 | $51,170 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $69,930 | $18,760 | $51,170 |
| 2023 | $3,577 | $69,930 | $18,760 | $51,170 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $49,010 | $13,130 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $49,010 | $13,130 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $49,010 | $13,130 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $52,370 | $13,830 | $38,540 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $52,370 | $13,830 | $38,540 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $52,370 | $13,830 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $41,900 | $11,060 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $41,900 | $11,060 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $41,900 | $11,060 | $30,840 |
| 2013 | $2,285 | $40,570 | $11,760 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map