NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $170,636 - $180,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6216 15th St, Lubbock, TX 79416 and is currently estimated at $175,159, approximately $137 per square foot. 6216 15th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, Terra Vista Middle School, and Frenship High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Casa De Cici Llc
Bought by
Janesky Aida and Janesky Blake A
Current Estimated Value
$175,159

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,639
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,520

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Withrow Michael A and Withrow Judy A
Bought by
Casa De Cici Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Weatherby Casey J and Guerrero Casey J
Bought by
Withrow Michael A and Withrow Judy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Janesky Aida $111,000
Previous Owner Withrow Michael A $90,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,472 $167,679 $18,000 $149,679
2024 $35 $168,174 $18,000 $150,174
2023 $3,141 $149,996 $18,000 $131,996
2022 $3,349 $147,090 $18,000 $129,090
2021 $3,037 $125,585 $18,000 $107,585
2020 $3,127 $128,714 $18,000 $110,714
2019 $3,062 $122,488 $18,000 $104,488
2018 $3,013 $120,370 $18,000 $102,370
2017 $2,917 $116,424 $18,000 $98,424
2016 $2,781 $111,002 $9,600 $101,402
2015 $2,484 $105,794 $9,600 $96,194
2014 $2,484 $99,020 $9,600 $89,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.