6216 Kincaid Rd Cincinnati, OH 45213
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 Kincaid Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $267,661, approximately $238 per square foot. 6216 Kincaid Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Folzenlogen Mark D and Folzenlogen Janice R
Bought by
Ao Montgomery Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
A One Dry Cleaners
Bought by
Folzenlogen Mark D and Folzenlogen Janice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Han Song Duck and Han Kyong
Bought by
A One Dry Cleaners Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ao Montgomery Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Folzenlogen Mark D | $50,000 | -- | |
| A One Dry Cleaners Inc | $45,000 | Longworth Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Folzenlogen Mark D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $54,775 | $18,487 | $36,288 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $54,775 | $18,487 | $36,288 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $43,639 | $13,948 | $29,691 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $43,639 | $13,948 | $29,691 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $43,639 | $13,948 | $29,691 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $37,296 | $11,921 | $25,375 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $37,296 | $11,921 | $25,375 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $37,296 | $11,921 | $25,375 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $34,727 | $11,886 | $22,841 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $34,727 | $11,886 | $22,841 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $34,727 | $11,886 | $22,841 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $33,072 | $11,319 | $21,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map