6216 Oak St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 Oak St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $205,627. 6216 Oak St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Perkins James E and Perkins Marianne
Bought by
Perkins James E and Perkins Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Perkins Terence J and Perkins Phyllis G
Bought by
Perkins James E and Perkins Marianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,958
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Grupe Florence
Bought by
Perkins Terence J and Perkins Phyllis G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Grelyak Jeffrey S and Grelyak Donna
Bought by
Grupe Bernard and Grupe Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins James E | -- | None Available | |
| Perkins James E | $135,000 | Landamerica-Lawyers Title | |
| Perkins Terence J | $103,500 | -- | |
| Grupe Bernard | $97,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins James E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Terence J | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,514 | $51,754 | $4,471 | $47,283 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $46,786 | $4,042 | $42,744 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $39,660 | $4,042 | $35,618 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $36,934 | $3,764 | $33,170 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $35,161 | $3,583 | $31,578 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $32,904 | $3,353 | $29,551 |
| 2018 | $2,479 | $33,479 | $3,353 | $30,126 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $30,164 | $3,021 | $27,143 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $28,473 | $2,852 | $25,621 |
| 2013 | $1,145 | $28,519 | $2,857 | $25,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map