K
Seller's Agent in 2021
KARMA KINNAIRD
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
Estimated Value: $264,705 - $282,000
The beautiful Fairview floor plan by LGI Homes is located within the masterly planned community of Sands Pointe. This new one-story home features an open floor plan, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms complete with more $10,000 in upgrades including energy-efficient appliances, custom build cabinets and an attached 2 car garage. This spacious home includes a master suite, complete with a full bath and walk-in closet, as well as a utility room, covered back patio and front yard landscaping, all just steps from beautiful amenities including walking trails and playground.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Byron Shane | $240,000 | Florida Closing Company Llc | |
| Infante Anthony | $178,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Lgi Homes Florida Llc | $850,500 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Byron Shane | $232,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Infante Anthony | $175,659 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $178,900 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,375 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | For Sale | $249,999 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Rented | $1,375 | +1.9% | -- | |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2019 08/09/19 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | Sold | $178,900 | +9.8% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2017 12/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | For Sale | $162,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $211,877 | $35,000 | $176,877 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $213,693 | $35,000 | $178,693 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $221,798 | $35,000 | $186,798 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $206,260 | $35,000 | $171,260 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $161,795 | $21,250 | $140,545 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $160,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $146,230 | $20,000 | $126,230 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $136,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $333 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $294 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $297 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
KARMA KINNAIRD
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
Seller's Agent in 2021
ANTHONY GUADALUPE
Non Member Listing Office
(917) 945-1240
1 in this area
1,971 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
20 in this area
8,393 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DELLA SALA
ANCIENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DONALD DELLA SALA
VYLLA HOME
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
ANTHONY CARRIGG
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10740388
APN: 19-2S-22-0208-0000-0850
Ask me questions while you tour the home.