6216 Waters Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $695,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,469
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 Waters Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $600,670, approximately $173 per square foot. 6216 Waters Dr is a home with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St Johns Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Comparato Jeanette E and Comparato Jeanette
Bought by
Comparato Jay A and Comparato Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comparato Jay A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,767 | $110,300 | $5,900 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $101,500 | $5,900 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $7,767 | $101,500 | $5,900 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $101,500 | $5,900 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $101,500 | $5,900 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $7,114 | $91,900 | $5,400 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $7,131 | $91,900 | $5,400 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $7,046 | $91,900 | $5,400 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $6,793 | $91,900 | $5,400 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $83,600 | $5,400 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $5,750 | $83,600 | $5,400 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,200 | $4,900 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map