6217 Elm Ave Loves Park, IL 61111
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 Elm Ave, Loves Park, IL 61111 and is currently estimated at $158,480, approximately $196 per square foot. 6217 Elm Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Thomas F Baker And Leona M Baker Trust and Baker Thomas F
Bought by
Baker Thomas F and Baker Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,149
Outstanding Balance
$22,242
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,238
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Thomas F | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Thomas F | $31,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $39,865 | $4,987 | $34,878 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $35,014 | $4,398 | $30,616 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $31,296 | $3,931 | $27,365 |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $28,696 | $3,604 | $25,092 |
| 2020 | $0 | $27,128 | $3,407 | $23,721 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,856 | $3,247 | $22,609 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,368 | $3,061 | $21,307 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,320 | $2,929 | $20,391 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $22,883 | $2,874 | $20,009 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,883 | $2,874 | $20,009 |
| 2014 | $813 | $24,071 | $3,592 | $20,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map