6217 Highway 76 Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $127,185 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 Highway 76, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $226,296, approximately $292 per square foot. 6217 Highway 76 is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Wright Garland L and Wright Jewell V
Bought by
Hall Doyle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Dobbins Michael M
Bought by
Wright Garland L and Wright Jewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Doyle L | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Garland L | $30,975 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $4,060 | $3,600 | $460 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $4,060 | $3,600 | $460 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $4,060 | $3,600 | $460 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $4,060 | $3,600 | $460 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $3,510 | $3,120 | $390 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $3,510 | $3,120 | $390 |