6218 E 37th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6218 E 37th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $632,732, approximately $229 per square foot. 6218 E 37th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Moran Prairie Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Rose Deborah Grant
Bought by
Dierks Sarah K and Dierks Jamis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,793
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,939
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierks Sarah K | $260,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dierks Sarah K | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $499,560 | $201,160 | $298,400 |
| 2024 | $5,554 | $523,750 | $190,150 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $469,220 | $162,620 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $496,220 | $162,620 | $333,600 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $354,050 | $94,950 | $259,100 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $320,020 | $90,420 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $3,976 | $312,820 | $94,720 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $292,920 | $94,720 | $198,200 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $307,320 | $94,720 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $287,620 | $72,720 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $4,341 | $293,120 | $72,720 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,420 | $72,720 | $216,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map