6218 Sugar Tree Place Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6218 Sugar Tree Place, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $246,914, approximately $97 per square foot. 6218 Sugar Tree Place is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Saylor Thomas Shane and Saylor Nicole L
Bought by
Crouse Nadine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,573
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crouse Nadine L | -- | Commonwealth/Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crouse Nadine L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $231,600 | $32,400 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $240,800 | $32,400 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $174,300 | $32,400 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $162,700 | $21,600 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $153,300 | $21,600 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $145,400 | $21,600 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $124,400 | $21,600 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $108,500 | $21,600 | $86,900 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $109,400 | $21,600 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $109,700 | $21,600 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map