6219 Byrd Mill Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $437,678
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6219 Byrd Mill Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $383,893, approximately $244 per square foot. 6219 Byrd Mill Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Trevilians Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Melton Lula M and Smith Elizabeth A
Bought by
Melton Lula M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Melton Lula M and Garrison Lula Mae
Bought by
Melton Lula M and Smith Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Lula M | -- | None Available | |
| Melton Lula M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $319,200 | $130,100 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $310 | $273,900 | $111,400 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $35 | $263,000 | $107,600 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $27 | $241,700 | $105,100 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $790 | $214,800 | $102,600 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $28 | $208,000 | $102,600 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $28 | $208,700 | $113,600 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $25 | $204,400 | $116,300 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $209 | $200,000 | $115,100 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $361 | $197,000 | $115,100 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $210 | $116,700 | $35,400 | $81,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,900 | $36,500 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map