6219 Donham Ct Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6219 Donham Ct, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $197,003, approximately $119 per square foot. 6219 Donham Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
Bought by
Stewart Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Cardoza Efrain and Cardoza Angie
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Paul Hamilton Invesments Inc
Bought by
Cardoza Efrain
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,350
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Mary E | $90,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Corporation | $86,250 | None Available | |
| Cardoza Efrain | -- | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart Mary E | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardoza Efrain | $33,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $16,370 | $2,000 | $14,370 |
| 2024 | $983 | $16,080 | $2,000 | $14,080 |
| 2023 | $813 | $13,700 | $2,000 | $11,700 |
| 2022 | $822 | $13,990 | $2,000 | $11,990 |
| 2021 | $831 | $14,130 | $2,000 | $12,130 |
| 2020 | $840 | $14,280 | $2,000 | $12,280 |
| 2019 | $753 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $776 | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $656 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map