$5,295,000
$400K PRICE DROP

6219 E Redwing Rd Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Estimated payment $28,710/month

Total Views 8,006
4 Beds
6 Baths
5,920 Sq Ft
$894 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Completely reimagined in 2018, this meticulously updated Paradise Valley estate sits on a QUIET CUL-DE-SAC w/GATED entry on a unique lot capturing CAMELBACK MTN and MUMMY MTN VIEWS. Built to showcase both art and views, the 5,920sqft COMPOUND includes 5,062sqft main residence + REMOTE 1 bd/1.5ba GUEST HOUSE with full livingrm, kitchen, laundry, patio, and 2 garages—accessed by a LONG TREE-LINED DRIVE offering exceptional privacy. The main residence also includes an internal casita w/ private lounge and patio, ideal for 2nd primary, office, or gym. Large pocketing glass walls open to a modern pool + spa. Chef's kitchen, large wine room, manicured desert landscaping, solar w/Tesla battery backup, EV charging, Control4 lighting and AV, + air-conditioned main garage in a premier location.

Listing Agent

Joan Levinson

Realty ONE Group License #SA020825000 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Realty ONE Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,650

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Roller Shields
  • Great Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Remodel 2018 - Mark Benz

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 169-38-010-J

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,650

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Invergorden and Cactus Wren
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.08
  • Subdivision Name: NA
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: J
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 894.43
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Roller Shields, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 5920.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Mechanical Sun Shds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47045.0
  • Parcel #: 169-38-010-J

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Remodel 2018 - Mark Benz

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5650.0
  • Tax Book Number: 169.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 38.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,301 $193,520 -- --
2024 $10,620 $184,304 -- --
2023 $10,620 $360,180 $72,030 $288,150
2022 $10,163 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
2021 $10,841 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
2020 $10,768 $213,560 $42,710 $170,850
2019 $11,831 $201,489 $31,909 $169,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Price Changed $5,295,000 -7.0% $894 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $5,695,000 0.0% $962 / Sq Ft
01/20/2015 01/20/15 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
01/10/2015 01/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/17/2014 11/17/14 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
12/06/2012 12/06/12 Sold $750,000 -5.7% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2012 10/13/12 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $795,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Cash Sale Deed $750,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $0 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6970051

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 169-38-941

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.