6219 Midsummer Ln Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $734,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6219 Midsummer Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $678,832, approximately $282 per square foot. 6219 Midsummer Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Cave Spring Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Tisinger Richard L and Tisinger Betty H
Bought by
Tisinger Betty H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,191
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Collette Terry L and Collette Angela K
Bought by
Tisinger Richard L and Tisinger Betty H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tisinger Betty H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tisinger Richard L | $458,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tisinger Betty H | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tisinger Richard L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,202 | $602,100 | $95,000 | $507,100 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $584,500 | $95,000 | $489,500 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $515,400 | $85,000 | $430,400 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $469,700 | $80,000 | $389,700 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $457,900 | $80,000 | $377,900 |
| 2020 | $4,949 | $454,000 | $80,000 | $374,000 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $450,000 | $80,000 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $441,500 | $80,000 | $361,500 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $437,000 | $80,000 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $436,600 | $80,000 | $356,600 |
| 2015 | $4,736 | $434,500 | $80,000 | $354,500 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $418,600 | $80,000 | $338,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map