6219 Rosecrest Dr Dayton, OH 45414
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6219 Rosecrest Dr, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $261,560, approximately $110 per square foot. 6219 Rosecrest Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Dettwiller Douglas C
Bought by
Dettwiller Angela Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettwiller Angela Y | $250,000 | Home Services Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $69,920 | $12,350 | $57,570 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $69,920 | $12,350 | $57,570 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $69,920 | $12,350 | $57,570 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $49,940 | $8,820 | $41,120 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $49,940 | $8,820 | $41,120 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $49,940 | $8,820 | $41,120 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $46,270 | $9,800 | $36,470 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $46,270 | $9,800 | $36,470 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $46,270 | $9,800 | $36,470 |
| 2016 | $3,232 | $46,370 | $9,800 | $36,570 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $46,370 | $9,800 | $36,570 |
| 2014 | $3,065 | $46,370 | $9,800 | $36,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $42,150 | $9,800 | $32,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map