6219 Stocking Dr Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6219 Stocking Dr, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $490,715, approximately $345 per square foot. 6219 Stocking Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Savage Brian K
Bought by
Wilson Chad E and Wilson Jennifer J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Chad E | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,510 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $498 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records