6219 Whitt Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,736 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6219 Whitt Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $328,934, approximately $200 per square foot. 6219 Whitt Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $291,682 | $76,950 | $214,732 |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $170,759 | $28,420 | $142,339 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $170,759 | $28,420 | $142,339 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $170,759 | $28,420 | $142,339 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $170,759 | $28,420 | $142,339 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $170,759 | $28,420 | $142,339 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $170,759 | $28,420 | $142,339 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $147,208 | $36,634 | $110,574 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $147,208 | $36,634 | $110,574 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $147,208 | $36,634 | $110,574 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $165,223 | $27,755 | $137,468 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $165,223 | $27,755 | $137,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map