NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
5,184 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $393,600 $76 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

8 units on one lot that have been well maintained with many long term tenants. Tenants pay gas & electricity. 612 A/B are studios that rent for $400 each; 614 is a 1/1 that rents for $350; 616 is a 1/1 that is being rehabbed and will be rented for $500-$550; 618 is a 1/1 that rents for $650; 620 is a 1/1 that rents for $550; 622A is a 2/1 that rents for $625; 622B is a 3/1 that rents for $700. No 1031 Exchange, just an outright sale. Seller will not carry paper. These are priced to sell. Sellers manages units themselves.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $393,600 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 For Sale $393,600 -- $76 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,657 $439,509 $50,196 $389,313
2024 $7,657 $430,892 $49,212 $381,680
2023 $7,463 $422,445 $48,248 $374,197
2022 $7,263 $414,162 $47,302 $366,860
2021 $6,828 $406,042 $46,375 $359,667
2020 $6,678 $401,880 $45,900 $355,980
2019 $6,579 $401,880 $45,900 $355,980
2018 $4,684 $238,358 $42,368 $195,990
2017 $4,674 $233,686 $41,538 $192,148
2016 $4,384 $229,105 $40,724 $188,381
2015 $4,351 $225,665 $40,113 $185,552
2014 $4,235 $221,246 $39,328 $181,918