622 44th St Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,190 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 44th St, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $377,048, approximately $298 per square foot. 622 44th St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including South Canyon Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $381,600 | $59,900 | $321,700 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $369,300 | $57,000 | $312,300 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $362,900 | $54,300 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $297,200 | $51,600 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $247,700 | $51,600 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $226,700 | $43,200 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $215,000 | $43,200 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $203,100 | $43,200 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $198,400 | $43,200 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $192,700 | $43,200 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $211,700 | $39,500 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $194,200 | $39,500 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map