622 5th St Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $348,225 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 5th St, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently estimated at $379,806, approximately $285 per square foot. 622 5th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Third Street Elementary School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Wenk Craig R
Bought by
Spittle Judith and Geist Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spittle Judith | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,129 | $255,400 | $54,800 | $200,600 |
| 2024 | $7,861 | $255,400 | $54,800 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $255,400 | $54,800 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $6,766 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2018 | $6,915 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $6,692 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $6,440 | $118,800 | $47,100 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map