622 Adams Ave Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $58,804 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Adams Ave, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $86,951, approximately $103 per square foot. 622 Adams Ave is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $13,025 | $1,176 | $11,849 |
| 2024 | $442 | $12,414 | $1,120 | $11,294 |
| 2023 | $428 | $11,704 | $840 | $10,864 |
| 2022 | $553 | $15,435 | $672 | $14,763 |
| 2021 | $448 | $12,440 | $896 | $11,544 |
| 2020 | $250 | $7,127 | $780 | $6,347 |
| 2019 | $252 | $7,127 | $780 | $6,347 |
| 2018 | $415 | $11,610 | $780 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $404 | $11,610 | $780 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $406 | $11,610 | $780 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $361 | $11,610 | $780 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $362 | $11,610 | $780 | $10,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,610 | $780 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map